Span100 quiz 1,2,3,4 and cumulative review

Quiz #1, 

Question 1 of 23 2.0 Points Choose the correct way to say each phrase in Spanish. The little boy drinks A.la niña corre B.el niño come C.la niña bebe Correct D.el niño bebe Answer Key: D

Question 2 of 23 2.0 Points The woman eats A.el hombre come B.la mujer corre C.el hombre bebe Correct D.la mujer come Answer Key: D

Question 3 of 23 2.0 Points They (all females) run A.Ellas comen B.Ellos corren C.Ellas corre Correct D.Ellas corren Answer Key: D

Question 4 of 23 2.0 Points He writes Correct A.él escribe B.ella lee C.ella escribe D.él lee Answer Key: A

Question 5 of 23 2.0 Points Choose the word that completes the sentence in a logical way. Ellos comen… A.agua Correct B.huevos C.leche D.bolígrafo Answer Key: B

Question 6 of 23 2.0 Points El pez… A.lee Correct B.nada C.corre D.cocina Answer Key: B

Question 7 of 23 2.0 Points Choose the correct translation. You have a green book A.Usted soy un libro verde B.Usted tiene un verde libro C.Usted tengo un libro verde Correct D.Usted tiene un libro verde Answer Key: D

Question 8 of 23 2.0 Points She is a teacher A.Ella es maestro B.Ella soy maestra C.Ella tiene maestra Correct D.Ella es maestra Answer Key: D

Question 9 of 23 2.0 Points The dog is small A.El pez es pequeño B.El perro es pequeña Correct C.El perro es pequeño D.El gato es pequeño Answer Key: C

Question 10 of 23 2.0 Points Fill in with the correct Spanish word–make sure it agrees with the gender and number of the noun given in English! (Do not use ALL CAPS to answer these questions. Use all lower-case characters) Ellos son (students)–note: another word besides “estudiantes” … Correctalumnos Answer Key: alumnos

Question 11 of 23 2.0 Points Las flores son (red) Correctrojas Answer Key: rojas

Question 12 of 23 2.0 Points Las mujeres no (have) arroz Correcttiene Answer Key: tienen

Question 13 of 23 2.0 Points Los (cars) son negros Correctcarros Answer Key: carros

Question 14 of 23 2.0 Points El hombre (writes) con un bolígrafo. Correctescribe Answer Key: escribe

Question 15 of 23 2.0 Points ¿Qué bebe la niña? A.Bebo leche Correct B.Ella bebe agua C.Beben leche D.Bebo café Answer Key: B

Question 16 of 23 2.0 Points ¿Usted es médico? A.No, no tengo médico. B.No, no es médico Correct C.No, no soy médico D.No, no son médico Answer Key: C

Question 17 of 23 2.0 Points Los huevos son… A.blanca Correct B.blancos C.blancas D.blanco Answer Key: B

Question 18 of 23 2.0 Points El hombre maneja… A.la bicicleta Correct B.el carro C.la manzana D.el bolígrafo Answer Key: B

Question 19 of 23 2.0 Points Las ni?as comen las… A.arroz B.huevos Correct C.manzanas D.agua Answer Key: C

Question 20 of 23 2.0 Points Una pelota es….y un carro es… A.grande…pequeño B.pequeño…grande Correct C.pequeña…grande D.grande…pequeña Answer Key: C

Question 21 of 23 2.0 Points Choose the answer that would correctly relate to the verb given to logically complete the sentence. Las mujeres no corren. Ellas… A.cocinan Correct B.caminan C.manejan D.duermen Answer Key: B

Question 22 of 23 2.0 Points Choose the word that makes sense with the subject of the sentence. Ella tiene un bolígrafo. Ella escribe… Correct A.un libro B.el pan C.el alumno D.la pelota Answer Key: A

Question 23 of 23 2.0 Points El hombre bebe café con… A.arroz Correct B.leche C.huevos D.manzana Answer Key: B

Quiz #2,

1  Points Choose the correct Spanish translation. Pay attention to word order and adjective agreement. The black horse is running. A.El negro caballo corre Correct B.El caballo negro está corriendo C.El caballo negra corre D.El caballo negro están corriendo Answer Key: B

Question 2 of 20 2.0 Points Choose the correct response. ¿Qué está haciendo la niña? A.está bebiendo leche blanco B.estoy bebiendo leche blanca C.bebe leche blanca Correct D.está bebiendo leche blanca Answer Key: D

Question 3 of 20 2.0 Points ¿Qué están haciendo los alumnos? A.está escribiendo B.estás leyendo Correct C.están escribiendo D.estoy leyendo Answer Key: C

Question 4 of 20 2.0 Points ¿Qué está haciendo el pez? A.nada B.está nada Correct C.está nadando D.estoy nadando Answer Key: C

Question 5 of 20 2.0 Points Choose the correct Spanish translation. Pay attention to word order and adjective agreement. We wear yellow hats A.Nosotros llevamos zapatos amarillos B.Nosotros tenemos sombreros amarillos C.Nosotros llevamos sombreros amarillas Correct D.Nosotros llevamos sombreros amarillos Answer Key: D

Question 6 of 20 2.0 Points The girls are not sisters, they are friends. A.Los niños no son amigos, son hermanos B.Las niñas no son hermanos, son amigos C.Las niñas son hermanas, no son amigas Correct D.Las niñas no son hermanas, son amigas Answer Key: D

Question 7 of 20 2.0 Points My daughter is twelve years old. Correct A.Mi hija tiene doce años. B.La hija es doce años. C.Mi hijo es doce años. D.Mi niño tiene doce años. Answer Key: A

Question 8 of 20 2.0 Points They have milk on the table. Correct A.Tienen leche en la mesa B.Son leche en el fregadero C.Tienen leche en la cocina D.Tienen leche en el fregadero Answer Key: A

Question 9 of 20 2.0 Points The woman loves her husband. A.La mujer tiene a su esposo B.La mujer quiere a su abuelo Correct C.La mujer quiere a su esposo D.La madre quiere a sus hijos Answer Key: C

Question 10 of 20 2.0 Points The mother kisses her children A.La madre abraza a sus hijos B.La mujer besa a sus niños Correct C.La madre besa a sus hijos D.La mujer abraza a sus niños Answer Key: C

Question 11 of 20 2.0 Points Write the correct words IN THE CORRECT ORDER FOR SPANISH in the blanks. Only write one word in each space. EXAMPLES: blue fish = pez (first blank) azul (second blank); white eggs = huevos blancos etc. (Makes sure the adjectives agree with the gender and number of the nouns!) Do not use el/la/los/las in these blanks but follow the above examples. BE SURE TO WRITE ONLY ONE WORD IN EACH BLANK. examplel: blue book = (blank 1) libro (blank 2) azul yellow shoes CorrectZapatos CorrectAmarillos Answer Key: zapatos, amarillos

Question 12 of 20 2.0 Points big dogs CorrectPerro CorrectGrande Answer Key: perros, grandes

Question 13 of 20 2.0 Points red mugs CorrectTaza CorrectRoja Answer Key: tazas, rojas

Question 14 of 20 2.0 Points black chairs CorrectSillas CorrectNegras Answer Key: sillas, negras

Question 15 of 20 2.0 Points her sister CorrectSu Correcthermana Answer Key: su, hermana

Question 16 of 20 2.0 Points The woman is our mother and the man is my friend. Correct A.La mujer es nuestra madre y el hombre es mi amigo. B.La madre es su mujer y el padre es nuestro amigo. C.La mujer es su madre y el hombre es su padre. D.La mujer es nuestras madre y el hombre es me amigo. Answer Key: A

Question 17 of 20 2.0 Points Comemos en… A.el baño Correct B.el comedor C.la sala de estar D.la cama Answer Key: B

Question 18 of 20 2.0 Points Is she your sister? A.¿Es tu hija? B.¿Es mi hermana? C.¿Es su hermano? Correct D.¿Es tu hermana? Answer Key: D

Question 19 of 20 2.0 Points Choose the correct response to the question. ¿Cuántos años tiene la niña? Correct A.Ella tiene once. B.Ella está dormida. C.Ella está leyendo el periódico. D.Ella es mi hermana. Answer Key: A

Question 20 of 20 2.0 Points Los niños_______a sus abuelos. A.besamos Correct B.abrazan C.corriendo D.manejan Answer Key: B

Quiz #3,

Question 1 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the correct translation. This is my father. He is wearing a green tie. A.Esta es mi padre. Lleva una verde corbata. B.Este es su Padre. Está llevando una corbata verda. Correct C.Este es mi padre. Está llevando una corbata verde. D.Esto es mi padre. Lleva una corbata corbata. Answer Key: C

Question 2 of 22 2.0 Points This is her son. His name is Rico. A.Este es mi hijo. Se llama es Rico. B.Este es su niño. Su llama Rico. Correct C.Este es su hijo. Se llama Rico. D.Este es sus hijo. Su nombre llama Rico. Answer Key: C

Question 3 of 22 2.0 Points The child is sick. She is cold. A.La niña es enferma. Es fría. B.La niña está enfermo. Tiene fría. Correct C.La niña está enferma. Tiene frío. D.La niña es emferma. Es frío. Answer Key: C

Question 4 of 22 2.0 Points My mother is blond. She is tired. A.Su madre es rubia. Es cansada. B.Mi madre está rubia. Está cansada. C.La madre es rubia. Estoy cansada. Correct D.Mi madre es rubia. Está cansada. Answer Key: D

Question 5 of 22 2.0 Points We are eating dinner outside. Correct A.Estamos cenando afuera. B.Están cenando afuera. C.Estamos cenando adentro. D.Estamos cenamos afuera. Answer Key: A

Question 6 of 22 2.0 Points I work at a school in the morning. A.Trabajo a la escuela en la mañana. Correct B.Trabajo en una escuela por la mañana. C.Trabaja en una escuela por la tarde. D.Trabajo a una escuela por la noche. Answer Key: B

Question 7 of 22 2.0 Points The children have an egg and are eating it. A.Los niños comen el huevo. B.Los niños tienen un huevo y comen. Correct C.Los niños tienen un huevo y lo están comiendo. D.Los niños están un huevo y lo tienen comiendo. Answer Key: C

Question 8 of 22 2.0 Points We read after having lunch. A.Leemos antes de almorzar. B.Leyendo después de almorzamos. Correct C.Leemos después de almorzar. D.Leemos antes de almorzamos. Answer Key: C

Question 9 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the answer that completes the phrase. _______viene antes de diecis?is. A.diecicinco B.diecisiete Correct C.quince D.catorce Answer Key: C

Question 10 of 22 2.0 Points _______viene despu?s de doce. A.tres Correct B.trece C.once D.uno Answer Key: B

Question 11 of 22 2.0 Points Fill in with the correct words in the correct order for Spanish. Make sure the words agree with the gender/number of the nouns given. (Don’t include the el/la/los/las) EXAMPLE: black ties = corbatas negras purple belts Correctamorado Correctcinturones Answer Key: cinturones, morados

Question 12 of 22 2.0 Points gray-haired grandpa Correctcanoso Correctabuelito Answer Key: abuelo, canoso

Question 13 of 22 2.0 Points blue school Correctazul Correctescuela Answer Key: escuela, azul

Question 14 of 22 2.0 Points blond sisters Correctrubia Correcthermana Answer Key: hermanas, rubias

Question 15 of 22 2.0 Points Tired mothers Correctcansado Correctmadres Answer Key: madres, cansadas

Question 16 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the correct missing word to complete the sentence. Quince es___________de catorce. A.pero Correct B.después C.cuando D.antes Answer Key: B

Question 17 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer to the question. ¿Cómo está Usted? A.Estamos bien. B.Tengo 33 años. C.Me llamo Carlita. Correct D.Estoy bien, gracias. Answer Key: D

Question 18 of 22 2.0 Points ¿Dónde están tus hijos? A.Estoy en la escuela. B.Mi hija está enferma. C.Tus hijos están el la sala de estar. Correct D.Mis hijos están en el comedor. Answer Key: D

Question 19 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the most logical greeting for the given time of day. 1:35 p.m. A.Buenos días. B.Buenas noches. Correct C.Buenas tardes. D.Buenos mediodías. Answer Key: C

Question 20 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the logical reason for the given sentence. Los hombres están en la cocina. A.Están enfermos. B.Tienen frío. Correct C.Tienen hambre. D.Están cansados. Answer Key: C

Question 21 of 22 2.0 Points El abuelo está en el hospital. Correct A.No está bien. B.No está enfermo. C.Tiene sed. D.Est? cansado. Answer Key: A

Question 22 of 22 2.0 Points Choose the correct Spanish for the given sentence. I have shoes but I am not wearing socks. A.Tengo zapatos pero no llevo corbatas. B.Tengo calcetines pero no estoy llevando zapatos. C.Soy zapatos pero no soy llevando calcetines. Correct D.Tengo zapatos pero no estoy llevando calcetines. Answer Key: D

Quiz #4

Question 1 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer for the question. ¿Con quién estás almorzando? A.Estoy comiendo el pan. B.Estoy almorzando en un restaurante. Correct C.Estoy almorzando con mi esposo. D.Estoy comiendo un sandwich con huevos. Answer Key: C

Question 2 of 21 2.0 Points ¿Qué hace la niña? A.Ella prueba la flor. Correct B.Ella huele la flor. C.Ella juega el pan. D.Ella está rica. Answer Key: B

Question 3 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the word that does not belong. Correct A.el árbol B.el dedo C.el pie D.la mano Answer Key: A

Question 4 of 21 2.0 Points A.la ciudad B.el país C.el parque Correct D.el otoño Answer Key: D

Question 5 of 21 2.0 Points A.el invierno Correct B.el viernes C.el verano D.la primavera Answer Key: B

Question 6 of 21 2.0 Points A.ella habla español B.ella escribe inglés C.ella lee chino Correct D.ella es de japón Answer Key: D

Question 7 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the correct verb. Ella_________?rabe. A.estudio B.estudias C.estudian Correct D.estudia Answer Key: D

Question 8 of 21 2.0 Points Ustedes_________ing lés. A.enseño B.enseñamos Correct C.enseñan D.enseñen Answer Key: C

Question 9 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the correct translation. The girl wakes up. Correct A.La niña se despierta. B.La niña despierta. C.La niña su despertando. D.La niña me despierto. Answer Key: A

Question 10 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the correct answer to the question. ¿Por qué estás lavando al perro? A.Porque el perro está mojado. B.Porque el perro está limpio. C.Porque el perro está seco. Correct D.Porque el perro está sucio. Answer Key: D

Question 11 of 21 2.0 Points Write the Spanish for the given phrase–be sure to write in the correct word order for Spanish and that the adjectives agree with the subject’s gender and plurality. EXAMPLE: black ties = corbatas negras white flowers = CorrectFlores CorrectBlancas Answer Key: flores, blancas

Question 12 of 21 2.0 Points yellow teeth = Correctdiente Correctamarillo Answer Key: dientes, amarillos

Question 13 of 21 2.0 Points wet cats = CorrectGatos Correctmojados Answer Key: gatos, mojados

Question 14 of 21 2.0 Points dry hands = Correctmanos Correctsecas Answer Key: manos, secas

Question 15 of 21 4.0 Points dirty kitchens Correctcocina Correctsucia Answer Key: cocinas, sucias

Question 16 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer. ¿Cuántos invitados hay? Correct A.hay veinticinco personas B.tengo tres animales C.somos cincuenta niños D.están diez abuelos Answer Key: A

Question 17 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the word that categorizes the following… las mujeres, los maestros, el policía… A.son animales B.son hijas Correct C.son personas D.son estudiantes Answer Key: C

Question 18 of 21 4.0 Points Choose the correct translation. Ella les está enseñando inglés. A.They are learning English. B.She is teaching him English. C.He is teaching them English. Correct D.She is teaching them English. Answer Key: D

Question 19 of 21 2.0 Points Las personas de Colombia… A.leen inglés B.enseñan chino Correct C.hablan español D.escriben árabe Answer Key: C

Question 20 of 21 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer. ¿Cenamos afuera? A.Sí, hace frío. Correct B.Sí, es el verano. C.Sí, es el invierno. D.Sí, huele bien. Answer Key: B

Question 21 of 21 2.0 Points ¿Por qué está usted en la cama? A.Porque estoy cansado. B.Porque tengo sed. Incorrect C.Porque no estoy enfermo. D.Porque estoy trabajando. Answer Key: A

Cumulative Review

Question 1 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the correct Spanish translation for what is given in English. The boy is drinking white milk. A.El hombre bebe leche blanco. B.El niño está bebe leche blanco. C.El niño bebiendo blanca leche. Correct D.El niño está bebiendo leche blanca. Answer Key: D

Question 2 of 60 2.0 Points The woman eats eggs. Correct A.La mujer come huevos. B.La mujer bebe huevos. C.La mujer corre huevos. D.La mujer cocina huevos. Answer Key: A

Question 3 of 60 2.0 Points The little girls swim. A.Las niñas nado. B.Las niñas nadamos. C.Las niñas nada. Correct D.Las niñas nadan. Answer Key: D

Question 4 of 60 2.0 Points The girls write. A.Ellas escuchan. B.Ellas escriban. Correct C.Ellas escriben. D.Ellos escriben. Answer Key: C

Question 5 of 60 2.0 Points The man cooks rice. A.El hombre come arroz. Correct B.El hombre cocina arroz. C.El hombre está cocinando arroz. D.El hombre cocina pan. Answer Key: B

Question 6 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the missing words that complete the sentence in the MOST logical way while being gramatically correct. Los…manejan y los…juegan. A.alumnos; hombres B.niños; niñas C.estudiantes; maestros Correct D.adultos; niños Answer Key: D

Question 7 of 60 2.0 Points El huevo es….y…. A.blanco; negro B.azul; amarillo Correct C.blanco; amarillo D.rojo; marrón Answer Key: C

Question 8 of 60 2.0 Points El…bebe leche y el…bebe caf?. A.médico; niño Correct B.niño; padre C.doctor; maestro D.hombre; alumno Answer Key: B

Question 9 of 60 2.0 Points Me llamo…;…médico. Correct A.Paco; soy B.es Paco; es C.Paco; estoy D.es Paco; soy Answer Key: A

Question 10 of 60 2.0 Points La abuela… A.soy baja. B.es alto. C.está rubio. Correct D.es canosa. Answer Key: D

Question 11 of 60 2.0 Points Mi madre…cincuenta y cinco a?os. Ella…cansada hoy. A.es; es B.está; es Correct C.tiene; está D.tiene; es Answer Key: C

Question 12 of 60 2.0 Points Los niños…hambre. …jugando afuera. A.son; están Correct B.tienen; están C.están; son D.tiene; está Answer Key: B

Question 13 of 60 2.0 Points Los pantalones son…y la blusa es… A.blancas; azul Correct B.azules; amarilla C.rojos; negras D.marrones; morado Answer Key: B

Question 14 of 60 2.0 Points ¿Cómo está Usted? A.Soy de Chicago. B.Me llamo Patricia. C.Tengo 19 a?os. Correct D.Estoy bien. Answer Key: D

Question 15 of 60 2.0 Points ¿….están los niños? –Están en la escuela. A.Cómo Correct B.Dónde C.Cuándo D.Cuánto Answer Key: B

Question 16 of 60 2.0 Points ¿…trabaja tu esposo? –Trabaja por la tarde. A.Cómo B.Cuánto Correct C.Cuándo D.Quién Answer Key: C

Question 17 of 60 2.0 Points ¿Cuántos dedos tienes? … … A.Tengo diecisiete B.Tienes cinco C.Tiene veinte Correct D.Tengo diez Answer Key: D

Question 18 of 60 2.0 Points …viene antes de dieciséis y… viene después. A.once; quince Correct B.quince; diecisiete C.dos; trece D.veinte; diecisiete Answer Key: B

Question 19 of 60 2.0 Points En un año hay…meses y …semanas. A.once; veinticinco Correct B.doce; cincuenta y dos C.siete; doce D.doce; siete Answer Key: B

Question 20 of 60 2.0 Points Hoy mi hermano cumple 35 años; es… A.mi cumpleaños B.tu tamaño Correct C.su cumpleaños D.nuestra fiesta Answer Key: C

Question 21 of 60 2.0 Points Me … los vestidos largos más … los vestidos cortos. A.gusta; de Correct B.gustan; que C.gusta; que D.gustan; de Answer Key: B

Question 22 of 60 2.0 Points Te queda bien la camisa. Es… A.tu cuarato B.su tamaño C.tu torta Correct D.tu tamaño Answer Key: D

Question 23 of 60 2.0 Points Estamos mojados. Necesitamos… A.unas sillas B.unas corbatas Correct C.unas toallas D.unos zapatos Answer Key: C

Question 24 of 60 2.0 Points Los platos son de….y la mesa es de… A.metal; papel B.madera; plástico C.plástico; papel Correct D.papel; madera Answer Key: D

Question 25 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the word that does NOT fit in the group. A.taza B.plato C.mesa Correct D.abrigo Answer Key: D

Question 26 of 60 2.0 Points A.gato B.perro Correct C.panadería D.niño Answer Key: C

Question 27 of 60 2.0 Points A.grande B.pequeño C.alto Correct D.cansado Answer Key: D

Question 28 of 60 2.0 Points A.juguetería B.farmacia C.joyería Correct D.geografía Answer Key: D

Question 29 of 60 2.0 Points A.flores Correct B.bolígrafo C.frutas D.árboles Answer Key: B

Question 30 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the one that is gramatically CORRECT. (NOTE: these are not necessarily complete sentences–choose the verb form that is correct or the option that has correct adjective agreement, etc.) Correct A.ella habla B.nosotros hablan C.ellos hablamos D.Usted hablas Answer Key: A

Question 31 of 60 2.0 Points A.zapatos limpia B.zapatos limpias Correct C.zapatos limpios D.zapatios limpiamos Answer Key: C

Question 32 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the one that does not fit in the group. Correct A.adentro B.escuela C.maestro D.alumno Answer Key: A

Question 33 of 60 2.0 Points A.traje Correct B.verdura C.corbata D.sombrero Answer Key: B

Question 34 of 60 2.0 Points Correct A.zanahoria B.verde C.amarillo D.azul Answer Key: A

Question 35 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the correct word to complete the sentence. Mi madre es la…de mis hijos. A.pez B.hermana Correct C.abuela D.niña Answer Key: C

Question 36 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the word that does not fit in with the series. A.escribe B.lee C.aprende Correct D.abraza Answer Key: D

Question 37 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer. En el invierno, tengo frío cuando la ventana… A.está cerrada Correct B.está abierta C.está sentada D.está mojada Answer Key: B

Question 38 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the word that does not fit in. A.lunes B.miércoles Correct C.luna D.viernes Answer Key: C

Question 39 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the logical answer. Los muchachos están… A.morados Correct B.enfermos C.rubios D.hambres Answer Key: B

Question 40 of 60 2.0 Points La niña está… A.juego Correct B.jugando C.mirar D.morada Answer Key: B

Question 41 of 60 2.0 Points Mi padre está…el carro. Correct A.manejando B.caminando C.jugando D.durmiendo Answer Key: A

Question 42 of 60 2.0 Points Los….nadan. A.gatos B.puertas Correct C.peces D.puentes Answer Key: C

Question 43 of 60 2.0 Points Ella tiene…está bebiendo… A.hambre; arroz Correct B.sed; agua C.calor; pan D.15 años; manzanas Answer Key: B

Question 44 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the missing information. treinta, cuarenta, ….. A.cincocuenta B.quince Correct C.cincuenta D.sesenta Answer Key: C

Question 45 of 60 2.0 Points Los niños juegan con la… A.panadería B.calle Correct C.pelota D.ciudad Answer Key: C

Question 46 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the word that does not fit in. A.viejo Incorrect B.canoso C.antiguo D.nuevo Answer Key: D

Question 47 of 60 2.0 Points A.apartamento Correct B.ferretería C.sala de estar D.cocina Answer Key: B

Question 48 of 60 2.0 Points A.frazada Correct B.fregadero C.almohada D.sábanas Answer Key: B

Question 49 of 60 2.0 Points Choose the correct verb and form to complete the following sentences. Mis abuelos … de Puerto Rico. Correct A.son B.están C.somos D.está Answer Key: A

Question 50 of 60 2.0 Points La familia…en China. A.son B.es Incorrect C.están D.está Answer Key: D

Questions 51 – 60 are personal responses but very easy

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s